Welcome, How to Earn Cash Back:


Shop through this site at your favorite stores
Earn cash back on your purchases
Receive your check
NEXT   close

Activate Cash Back Directly at Store Sites



ADD BUTTON TO CHROME  

You're ready to roll! Try it out:

Click on any store below to see the button in action.



close

Congrats!

You have joined one of the best and most gratifying member benefit programs on the planet!
Let us show you around

NEXT
no thanks I got this
Saving has never been this easy! NEXT
skip
   We've noticed you're using Chrome. Activate Cash Back Directly at Stores Sites! Get the Cash Back Button.    ADD BUTTON TO CHROME

Privacy Policy

Introduction

The REWARDS21 Service is operated by Rewards21, Inc. (“REWARDS21”). REWARDS21 respects your privacy, and this Privacy Policy is designed to help you understand how we collect, use, and disclose your personal information, and help you make informed decisions when using the REWARDS21 Service. By using the REWARDS21 Service, you are accepting the practices described in this Privacy Policy. In this Privacy Policy, capitalized terms not otherwise defined herein shall have the meanings assigned to them in the Terms and Conditions for the REWARDS21 Service. If you have questions or concerns regarding this Privacy Policy, you should first contact us at admin@Rewards21.com.

The Information We Collect

We collect a variety of information from you and other sources when you use the REWARDS21 Service, including technical information as well as information that can be used to identify you individually, sometimes referred to as “personally identifiable information.”

When you register to use the REWARDS21 Service, you provide us with certain personal information such as your name, username, phone number, email address, payment information (e.g. credit card or debit card number) and any other personal or preference information that you provide to us.

When you use the REWARDS21 Service, we automatically collect a variety of information about your device and your use of the REWARDS21 Service in log files, such as your IP address, device ID, operating system, and browser type, as well as information regarding items on the REWARDS21 Service that you view or access and transactions you engage in using the REWARDS21 Service. This information is gathered for all users.

If you choose to use our invitation service to tell a friend about the REWARDS21 Service, we may ask you for information needed to send the invitation, such as your friend’s email address. We will automatically send your friend a one-time email inviting him or her to visit the site. REWARDS21 stores this information to send this one-time invitation, to register a friend connection if your invitation is accepted, and to track the success of our referral program. Your friend may contact us at admin@rewards21.com to request that we remove this information from our database.

By using the REWARDS21 Service, you are consenting to have your personal data transferred to and processed in the United States.

Cookies

We may use “cookies,” or small pieces of information that are stored by your browser on your computer’s hard drive so that the REWARDS21 Service may access that information on return visits. We generally do not store or retrieve any personally identifiable information in cookies. You may adjust your browser to reject cookies from us or from any other Web site. Please consult the “Help” section of your browser for more information. However, if you have set your browser to reject cookies, you may not be able to take full advantage of all the features of the REWARDS21 Service.

Use of Information Obtained by REWARDS21

REWARDS21 uses the information you provide or that we collect from third party sources to operate, maintain, enhance, and provide all of the features found on the REWARDS21 Service and to process the Offers and Rewards. We will use the contact information you have provided to contact you for administrative purposes, for customer service purposes, to notify you of activity within the REWARDS21 Service, to address intellectual property infringement, rights of privacy, or defamation issues, regarding User Submissions that you have submitted to the REWARDS21 Service, or to send you notifications regarding new services offered by REWARDS21 that we think you may find valuable.

REWARDS21 uses your information to process Offers, Rewards, Coupons and Merchant Gift Cards (collectively, “Purchases”_ made by you in connection with your use of the REWARDS21 Service, contact you in connection with any such Purchases, and to comply with laws and regulations related to Purchases made by you through the REWARDS21 Service.

REWARDS21 uses your credit card or debit card information to track your Purchases. In addition, if you opt in to have any cash back earned by you credited to your credit card or debit card, we will use your credit card or debit card information for the purposes of processing any cash back you may earn to your selected credit card or debit card account. Alternatively, you may elect to have the cash back be delivered to you by check.

REWARDS21 uses information in your profile or related to your activities on the REWARDS21 Service in order to personalize the application experience for you (such as remembering your information so that you will not have to re-enter it during your visit or the next time you use the REWARDS21 Service), and to understand and analyze the usage trends and preferences of our users, to improve the way the REWARDS21 Service works and looks, and to create new features and functionality.

REWARDS21 uses automatically collected technical information, “cookies” information, and any other information we collect from you during registration or at other times to: (a) provide customized third party advertisements, content, and information; (b) monitor and analyze the effectiveness of the REWARDS21 Service and third party marketing activities; (c) monitor aggregate site usage metrics such as total number of visitors and pages viewed; and (d) track your entries, submissions, and status in any promotions or other activities.

Visa Card Transactions and Your Data

Notwithstanding anything else in the REWARDS21 Terms or Privacy Policy, REWARDS21 will use information related to purchase with your enrolled VISA card solely to enable your participation in the REWARDS21 program and for no other purpose. Specifically:

  • REWARDS21 will use your transaction data to confirm a qualifying purchase or return to match transactions to confirm whether you qualify for a Reward or an Offer.
  • REWARDS21 may share transaction data with the Participating Merchant where a transaction occurred as needed for the Participating Merchant to confirm a specific transaction occurred or points should be awarded; for example, REWARDS21 may share the date and amount of your purchase and the last 4 digits of your card number so the Participating Merchant can verify your purchase with its records if there is a missing or disputed transaction.
  • REWARDS21 may provide Participating Merchants or manufacturers aggregated and anonymized information relating specifically to enrolled card activity solely to allow our Participating Merchants to assess the results of their campaign.
  • REWARDS21 and/or Visa may provide information in order to respond to a request from government authority or a payment organization involved in a transaction with you or a Participating Merchant.

REWARDS21 may ask Visa to send REWARDS21 a notification (so that REWARDS21 can send you a message) when Visa identifies a transaction at a merchant (including both Participating Merchants and non-participating merchants) that, based on the details of that purchase, suggests you may also be interested in an offer from a Participating Merchant. For example, if you make a purchase at a retail store that is not affiliated with a Participating Merchant or a Participating Merchant but is near a Participating Merchant, REWARDS21 may send you a message or special offer for a Participating Merchant that may be of interest to you. These messages and special offers may be delivered to you based on:

  • the geographic location of the merchant where you use your registered VISA card to make a purchase when you are at a physical store;
  • the type of merchant where you make a purchase with your registered VISA Card;
  • purchases at specific Participating Merchants or their affiliated brands;
  • time of day of your transaction(s); or
  • the amount of your transaction(s).

For transactions at non-participating merchants, Visa will only notify REWARDS21 that you have made a purchase that matches the criteria set by REWARDS21; Visa does not share the details of your non-participating merchant transactions with REWARDS21. Visa only provides REWARDS21 with transaction details for your purchases and returns at Participating Merchants as described above.

Sharing Your Information with Third Parties

REWARDS21 is not in the business of selling your information, and we take your privacy very seriously. In the course of providing the REWARDS21 Service to you and other users, we make limited disclosures of your information to others for a variety of purposes.

The REWARDS21 Service may currently or in the future enable users to publish information and communicate in a variety of ways. Any personally identifiable information that you voluntarily choose to make available to others through use of the REWARDS21 Service, such as on a public profile page or in a comment, posting, or in other User Submissions, will be available for use without restriction to the recipients. Once you make your personal information available to others in this manner, REWARDS21 cannot control how it is collected, used, and disclosed by the recipients. If you choose to use features on the REWARDS21 Service that allow you to publish or syndicate information to third party services such as Facebook, use and disclosure of any information you choose to disclose in this manner will be subject to such third party’s privacy policies.

Although we may allow you to set privacy options that limit access to your User Submissions, please be aware that no security measures are perfect or impenetrable. We cannot control the actions of other users with whom you may choose to share your information. Therefore, we cannot and do not guarantee that User Submissions you post on the REWARDS21 Service will not be viewed by unauthorized persons. We are not responsible for circumvention of any privacy settings or security measures contained in the REWARDS21 Service.

REWARDS21 works with a variety of third party service and content providers to provide development, hosting, maintenance, support, and content as well as other business services, including the processing of payment information. These providers may have access to or process your personally identifiable information. These providers are generally subject to terms comparable to this Privacy Policy, and are limited to using the information the purpose for which it was provided.

REWARDS21 may also share automatically collected and other non-personally identifiable information in an aggregate form (such as user trends, application downloads, and demographic information) with a variety of third parties, including our affiliates, advertisers, publishers, and other current and prospective investors or business partners. This information may be used to assist such parties in understanding the usage, viewing, and demographic patterns for certain programs, content, services, advertisements, promotions, and/or functionality on the REWARDS21 Service.

In the event that the REWARDS21 Service links to certain third party content which requires access credentials (such as a name, user ID, or password) for access, we may provide the access credentials that you give to us to the operator or website owner of the third party content in order to facilitate and enable your access to that third party content.

We share your information with third parties where we believe such sharing is 1) incident to our ordinary business operations (e.g., emailing you through a third party server), 2) legally required or when we choose to collaborate with a law enforcement agency in the investigation or other law enforcement activity, or to prevent fraud or other illegal activity, 3) useful to protect and defend our rights and property or to enforce Rewards21’s Terms and Conditions or this Privacy Policy, 4) useful to protect the personal safety or property of our customers or the public, or 5) authorized by you.

If the ownership of all or a portion of the REWARDS21’s business, or individual business units owned by REWARDS21, were to change, such as through a merger or acquisition, your user information may be transferred to the new owner in connection with that transaction. In any such transfer of information, your user information would remain subject to Privacy Policy it was subject to at the time of transfer.

Third Party Advertising

Advertisements that may appear on the REWARDS21 Service are sometimes delivered (or “served”) directly to users by third party advertisers. They automatically receive your IP address or device ID when this happens. Third party advertisers may also use other technologies (such as cookies, JavaScript, or web beacons) to measure the effectiveness of their advertisements and to personalize their advertising content. In this way, they may compile information about where individuals using your computer or browser saw their advertisements and determine which advertisements are clicked. Third party advertisers have no access to your contact information.

REWARDS21 does not provide any personally identifiable information to these third-party ad servers or ad networks without your consent or except as part of a specific program or feature for which you will have the ability to opt-in. However, please note that if an advertiser asks REWARDS21 to show an advertisement to a certain audience or audience segment and you respond to that advertisement, the advertiser or ad-server may conclude that you fit the description of the audience they were trying to reach.

You should consult the respective privacy policies of these third-party ad servers or ad networks. REWARDS21’s Privacy Policy does not apply to, and we cannot control the activities of, such other advertisers or websites.

Links

The Site may contain links to other sites. Please be aware that Rewards21 has no control over and is not responsible for the privacy practices or content of such other sites. We encourage our users to be aware when they leave our site and to read the privacy statements of each and every website that collects personally identifiable information. This privacy statement applies solely to information collected by Rewards21.

Security

REWARDS21 takes certain precautions to protect our users’ information and to limit the risk that it will be accessed without authorization, including use of certain industry standard technologies and practices. We cannot, however, ensure or warrant the security of any information you transmit to REWARDS21, and you do so at your own risk. If REWARDS21 learns of a security systems breach, then we may attempt to notify you electronically so that you can take appropriate protective steps. REWARDS21 may post a notice through the REWARDS21 Service if a security breach occurs. Depending on where you live, you may have a legal right to receive notice of a security breach in writing.

Modifications to this Policy

As specified in the Terms, REWARDS21 may from time to time revise this Privacy Policy. If we do, we will post those changes on this page and indicate the new effective date so that you are always aware of what information we collect and how we use it. For changes to this Policy that may be materially less restrictive on our right to use or disclose your personal information, we will attempt to notify you before implementing the change. Without your consent, we will only use and disclose your information in a manner consistent with the version of the Privacy Policy that was in effect at the time we collected that information. We encourage you to periodically review this Policy to stay informed about how we are protecting the information we collect from you.

California Privacy Rights

YOUR PRIVACY RIGHTS – California Civil Code Section 1798.83 permits members of the Website(s) who are California residents to request certain information regarding the disclosure of any personal information to third parties for their direct marketing purposes. To make such a request, please send an e-mail to admin@Rewards21.com.

Contacting REWARDS21

Any improper collection or misuse of information provided by the REWARDS21 Service is a violation of the Terms of Use and should be reported to admin@Rewards21.com. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us at admin@Rewards21.com. You may also contact us by mail at:

REWARDS21, Inc.
915 Kingsley Drive
Arlington Heights, IL 60004

This Privacy Policy is effective as of 8/24/15